Home  / Name

Ward, Leslie, 1851 - 1922

Name type

Person

Surname

Ward

Forenames

Leslie

Alternative names

Spy

Birth date

1851

Death date

1922

Occupation

caricaturist
portrait painter

Biographical note

At Eton 1860-62

Related art and objects

FDA-E.2103-2015, FDA-E.2102-2015, FDA-E.2101-2015, FDA-E.2100-2015, FDA-E.2099-2015, FDA-E.2098-2015, FDA-E.2097-2015, FDA-E.2096-2015, FDA-E.2095-2015, FDA-E.2094-2015, FDA-E.2093-2015, FDA-E.2092-2015, FDA-E.2091-2015, FDA-E.2090-2015, FDA-E.2089-2015, FDA-E.2088-2015, FDA-E.2086-2015, FDA-E.2081-2015, FDA-E.2079-2015, FDA-E.2078-2015, FDA-E.2077-2015, FDA-E.2076-2015, FDA-E.2075-2015, FDA-E.2074-2015, FDA-E.2071-2015, FDA-E.2070-2015, FDA-E.2069-2015, FDA-E.2068-2015, FDA-E.2067-2015, FDA-E.2066-2015, FDA-E.2065-2015, FDA-E.2063-2015, FDA-E.2062-2015, FDA-E.2061-2015, FDA-E.2060-2015, FDA-E.2059-2015, FDA-E.2058-2015, FDA-E.2056-2015, FDA-E.2055-2015, FDA-E.2054-2015, FDA-E.2052-2015, FDA-E.2051-2015, FDA-E.2050-2015, FDA-E.2049-2015, FDA-E.2048-2015, FDA-E.2047-2015, FDA-E.2046-2015, FDA-E.2044-2015, FDA-E.2043-2015, FDA-E.2041-2015, FDA-E.2040-2015, FDA-E.2039-2015, FDA-E.2038-2015, FDA-E.2037-2015, FDA-E.2035-2015, FDA-E.2034-2015, FDA-E.2033-2015, FDA-E.2032-2015, FDA-E.2031-2015, FDA-E.2030-2015, FDA-E.2029-2015, FDA-E.2027-2015, FDA-E.2025-2015, FDA-E.2024-2015, FDA-E.2023-2015, FDA-E.2022-2015, FDA-E.2020-2015, FDA-E.2019-2015, FDA-E.2087-2015, FDA-E.2018-2015, FDA-E.2017-2015, FDA-E.2016-2015, FDA-E.2015-2015, FDA-E.2014-2015, FDA-E.2013-2015, FDA-E.2012-2015, FDA-E.2011-2015, FDA-E.2010-2015, FDA-E.2009-2015, FDA-E.2008-2015, FDA-E.2007-2015, FDA-E.2006-2015, FDA-E.2005-2015, FDA-E.2004-2015, FDA-E.2003-2015, FDA-E.2002-2015, FDA-E.2001-2015, FDA-E.2000-2015, FDA-E.1999-2015, FDA-E.1998-2015, FDA-E.1997-2015, FDA-E.1996-2015, FDA-E.1995-2015, FDA-E.1994-2015, FDA-E.1993-2015, FDA-E.1992-2015, FDA-E.1991-2015, FDA-E.1990-2015, FDA-E.1989-2015, FDA-E.1988-2015, FDA-E.1987-2015, FDA-E.1986-2015, FDA-E.1985-2015, FDA-E.1984-2015, FDA-E.1983-2015, FDA-E.1982-2015, FDA-E.1981-2015, FDA-E.1980-2015, FDA-E.1979-2015, FDA-E.3019-2018, FDA-E.3018-2018, FDA-E.3017-2018, FDA-E.3001-2018, FDA-E.2991-2018, FDA-E.2990-2018, FDA-E.2989-2018, FDA-E.2986-2018, FDA-E.1207-2014, FDA-E.1071-2013, FDA-D.871-2013, FDA-E.984-2013, FDA-E.996-2013, FDA-E.965-2013, FDA-D.827-2013, FDA-E.842-2013, FDA-E.841-2013, FDA-E.840-2013, FDA-E.839-2013, FDA-E.838-2013, FDA-E.837-2013, FDA-E.836-2013, FDA-E.835-2013, FDA-E.834-2013, FDA-E.833-2013, FDA-E.832-2013, FDA-E.831-2013, FDA-E.828-2013, FDA-E.827-2013, FDA-D.819-2013, FDA-E.825-2013, FDA-E.822-2013, FDA-E.821-2013, FDA-D.799-2013, FDA-E.786-2013, FDA-D.1567-2016, FDA-E.2912-2016, FDA-E.2864-2016, FDA-E.436-2010, FDA-E.349-2010, FDA-E.695-2012, FDA-E.677-2012, FDA-E.668-2012, FDA-E.460-2012

Related books and manuscripts

None

Related archives

None
Further information and resources

Can't find what you are looking for?

Digital resources

Terms and conditions

     
Powered by CollectionsIndex+ Collections Online